Free Shipping On All Orders Across Australia Today Only
sale
D-LINK DEM-312GT2 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm) - 2km

D-LINK DEM-312GT2 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm) - 2km

Regular price $429.95 $352.00 Sale

Hurry Only
items left!
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
We don't have many left!
poup with stuff in it close

D-Link's DGS-1100-24 is the newest addition to EasySmart Switches featuring D-Link Green Technology. The DGS-1100-24 consists of 24 10/100/1000 Mbps ports and comes in a compact 11" desktop/rackmount enclosure. Compliant with IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, this switch consumes less power during idle periods. This switch also implements the D-Link Green features that can detect link status and cable length and adjust power usage accordingly. Switch management can be performed through a web management interface or through the SmartConsole Utility. The DGS-1100-24 also supports Layer 2 features such as IGMP snooping to optimize performance for multicast applications.

Real time shoppers on site stocks running low.